All Robots (sorted by robot name)

2000PLUS built by Dan Wilson
2P built by Ugo Gennuso
3 in 1 Bot built by Eric Forkosh
501c built by Roger Arrick
AFS built by Ramkumar Sundarakalatharan
Agitator BB4 built by Mike Konshak
Aiko built by Le Trung
Akhenaten built by Steve Cook
Albert built by G. Spigler
Albert built by John Cutter
ALIAS built by Pulkit Gaur
Alice Telecom built by Eric Steigelman
alo1 built by steven
Alphabot built by Argalax
A.M.B.E.R. built by Leonardo F. Urbano
Ambler built by James Mullins
AMORO built by Sukwon Kim
Anomalie The Bull Dog built by Jerry Woods
AquaBot built by Luis Mateos
Arachno built by Sven Decock
ARM1 built by David Mitchell
Artie built by Leonardo F. Urbano
ATR built by Dustin Rolof
Autobot built by Jonathan
AV-02 Spiderbot built by Heralic Almir
Baby Joe built by Scott Preston
BallROBO built by Koh Seah Wee
Bane Of O'Donoghue built by Kane Partridge and team
Barbot built by Aaron Wilson
Basic Bot built by Sophon Mahachareon
Bedlam built by Mike Sergi
B.E.R.T.A. 2000 built by Ivo Nijhuis & Ronnie Jansen
Betty2 built by Jim Fong
Bilby2 built by Ray Fairall, Angela Durie
BiPed built by Jaap Havinga
BIPEDE built by CHEVREUIL
Black Marauder built by Pete Miles
bleubot built by Kristof Stevens
Blue built by Richard Stockstad
Boebot built by Philip Wentworth
Boom built by Jeff Bloomquist
BS2 Bot built by Michael Rankin
Bubble built by Jose Ignacio Nuñez Varela
BUGaTRON built by Mike Otis
Bugbot built by Florante M. Arcena
Bug Brain built by Eric Z. Ayers
Bugdozer built by David Cook
Bugger built by Kyle Davenport
BUGSY built by Rainier Trillanes
Cafard I built by Antoine Bajolet
Caliban built by Mark Fuller
CANBOT1 built by Tarun Tuli
CANipede built by Mike Keesling
Carpet Monster built by Joseph Birr-Pixton
Catapult built by Simon Goldin
CatChaser built by Mark Crosbie
CDB50 built by Rick
CDBot built by Angus Thomson
CD-Bot built by Dan Gates
Chela built by Daniel Kalny
Chives built by Eric Forkosh
Codesmith built by DocH
Comobot built by Alexander Wiedekind-Klein
Compact built by Christian Vlaskowits
Cricket built by Henry Arnold
C.R.I.S. built by Michael Gardner
Cronos2 built by Edward Rupp
Cube built by Iñaki Navarro
CURI - 4 built by George Katz
CyberBug built by Ole-Johan Ellingsen
Cyber Bug II built by Jopy Hecko
Cyberdog built by Karl Williams
Cybert built by John Cutter
CyberWeasel built by Jeff Frohwein
CYCLON built by Martin Troeger
CYCLOPS built by Juan Salom Cañellas
Cygnus X-3 built by Edward Rupp
D2 built by Jose Moreno
Dana built by Sirael Team
Dark Helmet built by James Munro
DAVE #4 built by Jerry Woods
Dazey built by Bill Robertson
D-bot built by Roger Arrick
Debot3 built by David Ellis
Dexter built by Daniel Casner
Dinobot built by Jim Fong
DiskoTek built by Mike Konshak
DJEMY 3.0 built by UBAYA
Dog built by Simon Goldin
DOGBOT built by Aaron Wilson
DR1 (Dome Robot #1) built by William J. Boucher
Dragonfly built by Karl Williams
DSIBOT built by David Sandoval
Dusty built by Scott Massey
E-2 built by Chris Macswan
EDISON built by Leonardo F. Urbano
EGOR2 built by Thom Rutherford
Egybot built by khaled sayed
El Diabolic built by Edward Rupp
Elizabeth built by Clarence Tan junming
Elma Beaucoups built by Dave Benz
ERBOT1 built by Eduardo Robles
Erski built by Eero A. and Vesa P.
Ester built by Sirael Team
Explorer built by Tommy Renglin
F.A.O.R. built by Austin Chandler
Ferrero built by Luis Mateos
Feynman built by Scott Preston
Feynman5 built by Scott Preston
Fishiod built by Dave Pike
Flatfoot built by Math Vos
Flexy-Flyer built by Mike Konshak
Food Collector built by Hossein Mobahi
Four Eyes built by Edward Rupp
F.R.E.D built by Adam Oliver
F.R.E.D. built by Alex Stewart
Fritz built by Edward Rupp
Full Frontal Fulcrum built by Mike Konshak
Gadget built by John Whitten
Galliano built by Jim Munro
Gaston built by Chris Veigl
Gear built by Chris McDonald
Geobot built by Chris Schur
George built by Ben DeKraker
Gigantor built by Daniel Roganti
GIRuBot v1.0 built by Jorge Valerio
GIZMO 1 built by Markus Hirsch
GOKIBURI built by Ahmet Onat
GOO built by Rich Irace
gosenica built by Boris Lozar
Gravedigger built by Matt Meerian
Green Bug Bot built by Edward Rupp
Gripper built by Kittipat Chirungsarpsook
Grizzly built by Thomas Bulckaert
Grover 1 built by Matt Grob
Grover 95 built by Matt Grob
GS-1 built by Gerhard Schwanz
GS-2 built by Gerhard Schwanz
GuideCane built by Johann Borenstein
Harold built by Tony Mercer
Harvey II built by Tom Maier
Haywire built by David Cousins
Hendrix built by David M. Nicolson
Henry VIII built by Dan Kenney
Hercules built by Jim Smentowski
HEXAL-R built by Vibhu Vivek
Hexapod 2 built by Math Vos
Hexapod 2 built by Christian Vlaskowits
HexWalker built by Tom Thornton
HMU-1 built by Michal Urbaniak
Hornet Stockcar built by Aaron Dwyer
IDAT built by Aaron Wilson
Igoria built by Craig Dufrene
INEL built by Gary Sedun
INKHA built by Mat Walker
Insectronic built by Karl Williams
IR3-D2 built by Dustin Rolof
Ir ArmBot built by Christian Vlaskowits
Ir Bot built by Christian Vlaskowits
I.R.BOT built by Mark Verlinden
Jane Doe built by Tom Blitch
JCP1 built by John Christian Lønningdal
Juggernaut built by Jerry Woods
K-9 built by Chris Adams
K-9 built by DJ Sures
K-bot built by Brian Johansen
Killerbee built by Johan Van den Brande
Kim Smith built by UT-Austin Robotics
Knewt built by Keith Rowell
K'NEXBOT built by Steven Kaehler
Krisna RPB-01 built by Andhy Rachmat Nur Graha
Kritzler built by Dieter Schenk
Kumite built by Mike Konshak
Legs built by Andres Bella
Lil' Buddy built by Dave Carter
Li'le Rosie built by Doug Oda
Li'll Speedy built by Eva Lombas
Lima1 built by Karl Williams
LineRider1 built by Steven Frye
LineRider2 built by Steven Frye
Linetracker built by Nic H.
Linetrackerbot built by Nic H.
Linsey built by Montgomery Tidwell
L.I.R.P. (Light Indicated Robotic Platform) built by Jeff Clayton
Little Johnny built by Dan Gates
Lotus I built by Sparky Garvin
Loudal built by Franta moravec
LUCY built by Bram Vanderborght
Lurch built by Mike Downey
M01 built by Andres Bella
M2P built by Yong Voon Siew
MACH 2001 built by Eddie Leighton
Machina Speculatrix built by Michael Gasperi
MANaTRON built by Mike Otis
MARS built by Jason L. Verhagen
M.A.R.S. built by Vad
Mars Rover 1 built by Edward Rupp
Mars Rover 2 built by Edward Rupp
Mataura built by Ray Fairall
Max built by Kenneth Maxon
Max dV built by Marc Warren
Maximus built by Clarence Tan Junming
MaXimus built by Randolph Escamilla
Max the Spanish Speaking Robot built by Bryan Tuttle
Maxwell built by Mark Medonis
Mechatronica 2000 Eindhoven built by Matthijs Boerlage
MHEX built by Mikael Stewart
M:i-2 built by Miguel Angel Castro Rodriguez
MIABOT built by Mark Norman
Micro built by Christian Vlaskowits
Micro Mouse built by Muarrif Ahmad
MicroRover built by Johan Van den Brande
Milikito built by Paco Carabaza
MINIBOT built by Dan Anthony
Minimal Bot built by Edward Rupp
M-KYTRON 3 built by Rudolf Mittelmann
Mobile Telerobot built by Karthik Keyan
Mobo built by Paul Wiegmans
Mobot built by Christian Vlaskowits
MOHATIBE built by Brunet Fred
Monitor built by Edward Rupp
Montagne built by Clay Harmony
Monty built by Daniel Casner
Mosquito built by Noa Izumi
Mouse V1.0 built by Brian O'Keeffe
Mowbot built by Wim Hager
MrCube R-16 built by Michael Roybal
Mybot built by Brian Johansen
MyBot built by Mats Önnerby
MyMouse built by Walter A. Martinez
MYROBOT built by Saner Kurbay
myROV built by Michael T. A. Erath
Nanomouse built by Carl Kalkhof
Nano Rover built by Johan Van den Brande
Navigator 1 built by Steven Frye
Navigator 2 built by Steven Frye
nBot built by David P. Anderson
Nemesis built by François Brodeur
NEMESYS built by Clovis Magoga Rodrigues
NEO built by Stephen Mounioloux
Neo 3S6V built by Sascha Opperer
Neophyte built by Kyle Juedes
Netbot #1 built by Foday Harris
NI002 built by Istvan Nagy
NI003 built by Istvan Nagy
Nintendo ROB-MOD built by David Mitchell
NN2000 built by Theo Holleman
Notorious B.O.T. built by Tom Wilga
NR-3 built by Francisco Carabaza
Nuclid's Robot built by nuclid
NULL built by Augusto Yeung
NYA built by Oriol Escote
Octobot built by Walt Weaver
Omnibot 2000 built by Scott Nortman
Omni-Directional Vehicle built by Omnix Technology Systems, Inc.
OP built by Clark Ober
OSO HORMIGUERO built by CLAUDIO ANDRES URZUA CANDIA
Ostracode built by Chris Schur
P.A.A.M.I. built by Chris Schur
PalmBot built by Justin Osborn
PASIV built by Michael Burton
PathFinder V1.0 built by Jani Bajec
Patrick built by Earl Morgan
Paul's Arm built by Paul Brown
PC Bot 1 built by Curtis Brooks
Peddler built by Dan Ushman
Penelope built by Riccardo Rocca
Pinocchio built by Daniel Roganti
Pivot built by Maarten Hotze
Plexi built by Henry Arnold
Pocket-Bot built by Norm Reed
Pogo built by Alan McDonley
Pongo built by Ron Woodward
Posbot built by David Mitchell
Pro-Am built by Mike Konshak
Probe II ROV built by Michael Thompson
Processus Mobile built by Rene Trapp
Propeller-Head built by Mike Konshak
PT-A01 built by Frederick Mak
PT-A02 built by Frederick Mak
PWcommBot built by Doug Simpson
PyRAMidroid built by Mike Konshak
QT-1 built by Corky Mork
Q-TYP built by Dieter Schenk
Quickly built by Ahmed Mehmood
QuickSilver built by Scott Evans
R2Taupo built by Rich Irace
R4 built by Rick Hormigo
Rad Grabber 3000 built by Edward Rupp
RAL 1000 built by David Mitchell
RAL 16000 built by David Mitchell
RALPH built by Terence Scott
R. Daneel V4 built by Vivek Vaid
Remulac built by R. Steven Rainwater
R.Giskard v1.0 built by Matt F.
RIM (Robot in Motion) built by Al Henry
Roach built by Brian Rudy
ROBASTIC built by Chevreuil Régis
R.O.B.B.I.E. 1 built by Robbie Singh
Robby built by Oualid Burström
Roberto Artisto Family built by Tom Lohre
ROBI built by Brent Morse
RobMo I built by Luis Mateos
RobMo II built by Luis Mateos
RoboArm built by Bas van Nuland
ROBOAT built by Riccardo Rocca
Robot built by Ayham Fayyoumi
Robot B9-2 built by Douglas P. Vaters
robot de tres rueda built by Eduardo J. Carletti
ROBOTEC built by Edgar Alejandro Zambrano
Robotic face built by Mehul Sangekar
Robotijo built by Paco Carabaza
Robot Mk1 built by Joseph Birr-Pixton
Robotobo-x1 built by Oguz Uzol
Robot Project I built by Douglas Isenberg
Roboty built by Skip Carter
Roby built by Greg Carpenter
Rocker built by Alex Price
Rodney built by Frank Scott
Romulus built by Dan Gates
Roomba Rover built by Ed Paradis and Michael Giambalvo
Rosie built by Doug Oda
RoverBot built by Nic H.
Rovey built by Scott Preston
RTP 1 built by Kevin Moore
R.U.B.E.N. built by Rob Roy
Ryobot built by Patrick Brennan
SAEX BOT built by Bill Robison
SAHMHR built by Ramkumar Sundarakalatharan
SAHMHR MK2 built by Ramkumar Sundarakalatharan
S.A.M. built by Bill Richman
SAMM built by Dan Gates
SAR (Sound Activated Robot) built by Steven Frye
Scanner built by David Mitchell
Scorch built by Jeff Clayton
Scorch II built by Jeff Clayton
Scorpio built by Sparky Garvin
Scurk5 built by Boris Lozar
SEM-Bot built by Erwin Meyvaert
ServoBot built by Christian Vlaskowis
Shadow built by H.Gendov
Shark built by David Mitchell
Shaz built by Claude Wright
Shop Buddy built by Kevin Spitzer
SIAFU built by Chris Burns
Silver built by Richard Soennichsen
SilverBot built by Kok Leong
Silver Warrior built by Daryl Leung
SimpleBot built by Blake Sullivan
sipoc built by Jeff Clayton
Six Legoed Freak built by Wilberto Casillas
Skimer built by Susan & Kino
SKSBOT built by Kristof Stevens
SKSumo built by Kristof Stevens
SMURF-IV built by Younes Maia Younes
SnakeBot II built by jc
Snuf built by Jaap Havinga
SOLAR1 built by Boris Lozar
Solobot II built by Chung Kong (Andy)
Solobot X built by Chung Kong (Andy)
Son of Zylatron built by Mike Otis
S.O.S built by Omar Díaz
Spacechair built by Vincent Lopresti
Spark I built by Leonardo F. Urbano
Spark II built by Leonardo F. Urbano
Spike built by Luis Mateos
SPR built by Steven Frye
Spybot built by Espen Stegard
SpyBot 007 built by Ivano Cremonesi
SR04 built by David P. Anderson
SR-1 built by Lars Näs
StairBOT built by Gunter Wendel
Stampe 4 built by Mats Wiklund
Stampe 5 built by Mats Wiklund
Stampe 6 built by Mats Wiklund
Stampe 7 built by Mats Wiklund
Stampe 8 built by Mats Wiklund
Stampe 9 built by Mats Wiklund
Stealth and Apache built by Yasser Abed
Stewie built by Vecheslav Silagadze
Stopper built by Edward Rupp
Striker/Sweeper built by Derek Cassidy
SuperREGIS built by Michael Owings
Sweet built by David Cook
Swivil built by Shaun Parsons
SYMAPOD built by Colin MacKenzie
Talkerbot v1.0 built by Dustin Rolof
Tankbot built by Steven Frye
Tapebot built by esteve espuna
Tavvy built by Johan Van den Brande
TeamUR the Third built by Irek Rybark
Teck2K built by Jeffrey Kinsman
Teddy built by Helio Fernandes Vieira
Tele-remote built by David Pike
Tetherbot built by Scott Preston
The Bulldozer built by Simon Goldin
The Cart built by Simon Goldin
The Cheese built by Clarence Tan Junming
The Ladies Man built by Justin R. Ratliff
Thing built by Willad MacDonald
Thomas built by Kelly Snow
TIKE built by Lenny Urbano
Tinbender built by Mike Konshak
TINY built by Marek Majewski
Titan EOD built by Jerry Woods
Tommy built by Helio Fernendes
Tracker built by Kittipat Chirungsarpsook
Track Zero built by Hernán Silva
Treadwell built by Mark Weston
Tripe Odd? built by Michael Keesling
Tristan 1 built by Cyrille Chandezon
tronic v9 built by Martin
Turbo Mouse built by Jerry Woods
TURING-I built by Juan Pablo Ferrer
Twitchy built by Edward Rupp
UAV-1 built by Trammell Hudson
UltraBot 1.0 built by Kevin Pearce
UMEEBOT built by Eric Umehara
Uno built by Max Keroo
V-3 built by Alexander Vogler
Vacbot-1 built by Chris Schur
Vector of Armageddon built by Adam Clark
VEGA built by Hélio Fernandes Vieira
Virtus 998 built by Ivano Cremonesi
Visual Recognition Robot built by David Mitchell
WACCO II built by Bob Stull
WACCO III built by Bob Stull
Walker built by David Mitchell
Walker built by Aaron Wilson
Walker I built by Oualid Burström
Wallie built by Mart van der Meer
WebWrover Alpha built by Keith Daniel
WebWrover Beta built by Keith Daniel
Wedgeward-Ho built by Mike Konshak
Wheeley built by David den Boer
WilbyWalker built by Dennis Deckmann
Willy built by Arthur LeBouthillier
xPod built by Matt Denton
Yard Bot built by Andrew Murphy
Yard Bot 2 built by Andrew Murphy
Yokosumo Totoing built by Cesar Estrada and Marisol Quiroz
Yosef built by Avi perl & Meni Saidov
Z80Steps built by Rick Bussinger
Zorba built by Pedro Silva
Z-Walker mk III built by A. A. van Zoelen
Zylatron built by Mike Otis

This is a complete index of every robot in the Robot gallery. Just click on any robot link to see a full page of details and photos.
Return to Robomenu

Sponsored Ad